Saransiri Corner House Opposite BIS — Koh Kaew
4-Bedroom House for Sale in Koh Kaew, Phuket
Saransiri, Koh Kaew, Phuket (opposite British International School)
Guide Price
THB 12,900,000

4
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
262 m²
Land area
Overview
About this 4-bedroom house for sale in Koh Kaew
Located directly opposite British International School Phuket, this corner single house in Saransiri Koh Kaew offers extra privacy and space — perfect for families. Fully furnished and ready to move in, with a flexible layout including a home office that can be converted into a 5th bedroom. Property details: • Land size: 65.5 sq.wah (≈262 m²) • 4 Bedrooms • 2 Bathrooms • 1 Home office (can be converted into a 5th bedroom) • Upstairs exercise area / multipurpose space • 2 storage rooms downstairs • Fully furnished — ready to move in Included appliances: • 6 air conditioners • TV · Refrigerator · Washing machine · Internet Note: currently rented on a yearly contract. Rental terms: 2 months advance payment.
Features
What's included
- Corner house — extra privacy
- Opposite British International School
- Home office (convertible 5th bedroom)
- Upstairs exercise / multipurpose area
- Fully furnished · 6 air conditioners
- 2 downstairs storage rooms
Location
Koh Kaew
See every property for sale in Koh Kaew, or read the Koh Kaew area guide.
You may also like
Similar properties

Four-Bedroom House near BISP — Koh Kaew
Price
THB 7,590,000

Pool Villa at The Empire — Koh Kaew
Price
THB 14,900,000

Show House at Supalai Lake Ville — Koh Kaew
Price
THB 16,900,000
